Casa Ao Lado Hospital Costa E Paraguai
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 4-bedroom Casa Ao Lado Hospital Costa E Paraguai Foz do Iguacu offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Catedral Diocesana Nossa Senhora de Guadalupe, situated just 9 minutes' walk away. With a maximum capacity of 11 guests, the holiday home offers parking.
This 2-bathroom villa offers a convenient location, 4.7 km from Ticket Loko Discount Store, while natural sights like Monjolo Park are 3.1 km away. The nearby cultural attractions include Ecomuseum of Itaipu, which is approximately 15 minutes' drive from the Foz do Iguacu property. Casa Ao Lado Hospital Costa E Paraguai is situated 4.8 km from the family-friendly the large Zoo Bosque Guarani.
The Foz do Iguacu property offers a sitting area and a dining area, along with high-speed internet and a multi-channel TV, and such comforts as air conditioning.
At Casa Ao Lado Hospital Costa E Paraguai, self-catering amenities include a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware available in an equipped kitchen. Located a 12-minute stroll from the accommodation, Restaurante Barracao offers Brazilian cuisine. Linhas 35 & 70 sentido terminal bus station is within easy reach of this accommodation, allowing guests to easily discover Foz do Iguacu.
- Local attractions
- Friendship Bridge3.9 km
- Mercosul Shopping Mall4.9 km
- Unioeste3.6 km
- Cataratas JL Shopping Mall4.1 km
- City Hospital2.8 km
- Brazilian Customs Office3.6 km
- Monjolo Park3.1 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Locker room
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Ao Lado Hospital Costa E Paraguai?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Ao Lado Hospital Costa E Paraguai is $207. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Ao Lado Hospital Costa E Paraguai?
Guests of Casa Ao Lado Hospital Costa E Paraguai are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Ao Lado Hospital Costa E Paraguai can you recommend?
Guests of Casa Ao Lado Hospital Costa E Paraguai can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Restaurante Barracao featuring Brazilian dishes located within reach of the property or dine at Django Hamburgueria serving American dishes within 600 meters away. - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
This holiday home offers a kitchen featuring a fridge, a stove top, and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the holiday home?
Guests can stay at the holiday home with their pets. - ❓
Does Casa Ao Lado Hospital Costa E Paraguai boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at Casa Ao Lado Hospital Costa E Paraguai. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Ao Lado Hospital Costa E Paraguai?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Ao Lado Hospital Costa E Paraguai, be sure to explore Foz do Iguacu's main landmarks, including Catedral Diocesana Nossa Senhora de Guadalupe (0.7 km), Ticket Loko Discount Store (4.7 km), and Ponte da Amizade, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.